rAra h 3 Peanut

Further Reading

f13 Peanut

  • Allergen search puff

    SEARCH FOR ALLERGENS

    Search ImmunoCAP allergens and allergen components. Note that all information is in English.

Code: f424
Latin name: Arachis hypogaea
Common names: Glycinin

For more detailed information, please see rAra h 1.

As in all diagnostic testing, the diagnosis is made by the physican based on both test results and the patient history.