rAra h 9 LTP, Peanut

  • Allergen search puff

    SEARCH FOR ALLERGENS

    Search ImmunoCAP allergens and allergen components. Note that all information is in English.

Code: f427
Latin name: Arachis hypogaea
Common names: Non-specific lipid transfer protein (ns-LTP), member of the pathogenesis-related 14 (PR-14) protein family.

Click to view Product Leaflet »

As in all diagnostic testing, the diagnosis is made by the physican based on both test results and the patient history.