rDer p 10 Tropomyosin, House dust mite

  • Allergen search puff

    SEARCH FOR ALLERGENS

    Search ImmunoCAP allergens and allergen components. Note that all information is in English.

Code: d205
Latin name: Dermatophagoides Pteronyssinus
Common names: Group 10 Mites, Tropomyosin

Click to view Product Leaflet »

As in all diagnostic testing, the diagnosis is made by the physican based on both test results and the patient history.