rAsp f 3

  • Allergen search puff

    SEARCH FOR ALLERGENS

    Search ImmunoCAP allergens and allergen components. Note that all information is in English.

Code: m220
Latin name: Aspergillus fumigatus
Source material: An E. coli strain carrying a cloned cDNA encoding Aspergillus fumigatus allergen Asp f 3.
Common names: Peroxisomal protein, PMP

As in all diagnostic testing, the diagnosis is made by the physican based on both test results and the patient history.