rAsp f 6

  • Allergen search puff

    SEARCH FOR ALLERGENS

    Search ImmunoCAP allergens and allergen components. Note that all information is in English.

Code: m222
Latin name: Aspergillus fumigatus
Source material: An E. coli strain carrying a cloned cDNA encoding Aspergillus fumigatus allergen Asp f 6.
Common names: Mn-SOD, SOD

As in all diagnostic testing, the diagnosis is made by the physican based on both test results and the patient history.