rHev b 3 Latex

Code: k217
Latin name: Hevea brasiliensis
Common names: Small rubber particle protein, SRPP

For more detailed information, please see rHev b 1.

As in all diagnostic testing, the diagnosis is made by the physican based on both test results and the patient history.