rBet v 6 Birch

  • Allergen search puff

    SEARCH FOR ALLERGENS

    Search ImmunoCAP allergens and allergen components. Note that all information is in English.

Code: t225
Latin name: Betula verrucosa
Common names: IFR, Isoflavone reductase, (PCBER)

For more detailed information, please see rBet v 1.

As in all diagnostic testing, the diagnosis is made by the physican based on both test results and the patient history.